Data Protection

This website is powered by

Triangle Apartments

Hauptstrasse 4
2372 Gießhübl
Austria
 

operated. This notification describes how we, as the person responsible for data protection, process your personal data in connection with this website in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR). The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Which data we process about you

When you visit this website, the following information is collected: The date and time of access to a page on our website, your IP address, name and version of your web browser, the website (URL) that you visited before accessing this website have visited, certain cookies (see section “Cookies”) and the information that you provide yourself with your entries.

There is no obligation to actually provide data that we may ask you to provide on our website. However, if you do not do this, there may be functional restrictions when using the website.

We do not use this data and usually do not pass it on. Furthermore, there is regularly no profiling or similar evaluation of your data. Your data will only be passed on with your consent and only to a limited extent for the purpose.

Encrypted data transmission

We use https with TLS (Transport Layer Security) encryption to transmit data securely over the Internet. By using TLS, we can guarantee the secure transmission of confidential data. You can recognize the use of https / TLS in the browser by the small lock symbol and the prefix https at the beginning of the website address.

Contact us

If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for 3 years for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

If you send us personal data by e-mail, we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We therefore recommend that you do not send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

Cookies

So-called cookies are used on this website. A cookie is a file that can be stored on your computer when you visit a website. In principle, cookies are used to offer users additional functions on a website (e.g. to facilitate navigation on the website, to continue using the website where you left it and / or to save your preferences and settings when you visit the website visit again). Cookies cannot access, read or change any other data on your computer.

Most of the cookies on this website are so-called session cookies. They are automatically deleted when you leave our website. Permanent cookies, on the other hand, remain on your computer until you manually delete them in your browser. We use such persistent cookies to recognize you when you next visit our website.

If you want to control cookies on your computer, you can choose your browser settings so that you receive a notification when a website wants to save cookies. You can also block or delete cookies if they have already been saved on your computer. Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

Error: The domain WWW.TRIANGLE-APARTMENTS.at is not authorized to show the cookie declaration. Please add it in the cookie manager to authorize the domain.

Purposes of data processing

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to make this website available to you and to further improve and develop this website
  • in order to be able to create usage statistics
  • to detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website
  • to respond to your inquiries

Bei der Kontaktaufnahme über unser Webformular  verwenden wir die angegebenen Daten zur Abwicklung aller nötigen Formalitäten.

Legal basis for processing

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is our overriding legitimate interest (in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation), which consists in achieving the above-mentioned purposes.

Your rights in relation to personal data

Among other things, you are entitled (under the conditions of applicable law) to (i) check whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to receive copies of this data, (ii) the correction, addition or deletion of your personal data which are incorrect or are not processed in accordance with the law, (iii) to require us to restrict the processing of your personal data, and (iv) to object to the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances or to grant the consent previously given for the processing revoke, (v) demand data portability, (vi) know the identity of third parties to whom your personal data is transmitted and (vii) lodge a complaint with the competent authority.

In Austria, the responsible supervisory authority is the data protection authority, whose website can be found at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Web Analysis

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. For this purpose, cookies are used specifically, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider's server and stored there. Information on terms of use and data protection can be found here:

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

The user data is anonymized, which means that only a rough localization is possible. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored or by installing browser plugins provided by Google to prevent the collection and processing of the data https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

The relationship with the web analysis provider is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission (e.g. in the case of the USA: "Privacy Shield").

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA on our website. The use of Google Fonts takes place without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find more information about Google Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your personal data, please contact us:

TRIANGLE APARTMENTS

Hauptstrasse 4
2372 Gießhübl
Austria
 

booking@triangle-apartments.at

Last updated on March 1, 2021.